Last updated: Apr 3, 2026

Dr. Susana Meschede

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 5 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Illinois College Of Med (chi/peor/rock/chm-urb)
  • Graduation year: 2016
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1932553294

Dr. Susana Meschede MD

Emergency Physician

She is located at 2500 West Reynolds Street in Pontiac, IL 61764. Can help patients with the following: Altitude Sickness, Broken Bone, Coronavirus, Headache, Laceration, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1932553294. Appointment can be made via the phone number (815) 842-2828. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Susana Meschede, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Susana Meschede.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Payments received

Drug payment

Allergan $65

Other

Food and Beverage $65

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS COLLEGE OF MED (CHI/PEOR/ROCK/CHM-URB)

Graduated in 2016

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

App of Nevada Ed
5121 Maryland Way
Brentwood, 37027 TN
(615) 928-6268

Affiliated hospitals

SAINT JAMES HOSPITAL
2500 WEST REYNOLDS STREET
PONTIAC, 61764 IL
(815) 842-2828
FRANCISCAN ST ELIZABETH HEALTH - LAFAYETTE EAST
1701 S CREASY LN
LAFAYETTE, 47905 IN
(765) 502-4334
OSF HOLY FAMILY MEDICAL CENTER
1000 W HARLEM AVENUE
MONMOUTH, 61462 IL
(309) 734-3141

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Dr. Mark Sieminski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 190 305 Cayuga Road Cheektowaga, 14225, NY
Dr. Rika N. Omalley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1020 Sansom Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Dr. Kolin Mark Knapp
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11600 West 2nd Place Lakewood, 80228, CO
Dr. Ingrid Rodriguez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5200 Harroun Road Sylvania, 43560, OH
Dr. Kim R. Schutterle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 Medical Center Drive Fairmont, 56031, MN
Dr. Shanna Michelle Calero
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2001 North Oregon Street El Paso, 79902, TX
Dr. Cyrus Richard Farahani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 East Highway 71 Smithville, 78957, TX
Dr. Antonino Insana
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6000 49th Street North St Petersburg, 33709, FL
Dr. Amber Gist Laney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 701 Grove Road Greenville, 29605, SC
Dr. Sarah Wilkinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Susana Meschede?

Dr. Susana Meschede's office is located at 2500 West Reynolds Street in Pontiac, IL 61764.

Does Dr. Susana Meschede accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Susana Meschede accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Susana Meschede have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Susana Meschede is affiliated with App of Nevada Ed.

What conditions does Dr. Susana Meschede treat?

Dr. Susana Meschede provides treatment for Altitude Sickness, Broken Bone, Coronavirus, Headache, Laceration, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Susana Meschede affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Susana Meschede is affiliated with SAINT JAMES HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.